Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BODMIN DRIVE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+21.7%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+79.2%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 23 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2RU
← Back to All Properties