Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BIRKDALE CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 4PJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.8%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£276,500
+72.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
-14.4%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+16.1%
Sold on 22 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+46.4%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+10.0%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 4PJ
← Back to All Properties