Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WARDEN, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+3.3%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-2.6%
Sold on 26 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+14.7%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+54.5%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 18 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XB
← Back to All Properties