Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SILVA CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£367,000
+32.5%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,000
+35.8%
Sold on 12 June 2017
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+64.6%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,950
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2SY
← Back to All Properties