Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£26,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+83.0%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties