Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+6.8%
Sold on 12 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+28.8%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+122.5%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NQ
← Back to All Properties