Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, VICARAGE GARDENS, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0XJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£234,000
+20.0%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+1.3%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,500
+42.6%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-7.5%
Sold on 21 June 2010
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+5.0%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+85.3%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0XJ
← Back to All Properties