Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BREWSTER CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 8HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£286,000
+10.0%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+26.5%
Sold on 4 June 2018
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,500
+17.4%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+19.9%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 13 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 8HY
← Back to All Properties