Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LAKELAND GARDENS, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,500
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£136,500
+43.7%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+20.3%
Sold on 14 April 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+83.9%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2LL
← Back to All Properties