Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PEMBROKE CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+18.1%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+4.4%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 12 December 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AZ
← Back to All Properties