Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, SWAN STREET, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
-5.2%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+16.1%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+72.3%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+85.7%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 7 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7NN
← Back to All Properties