Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, APPLEDORE DRIVE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+29.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£308,000
+23.2%
Sold on 21 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+47.1%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 7PQ
← Back to All Properties