Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HIGH STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£752,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£242,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£752,000
+47.5%
Sold on 24 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£510,000
+84.8%
Sold on 2 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£276,000
+10.4%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 6AW
← Back to All Properties