Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, CHURCH STREET, ILKESTON, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,500
+18.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+64.2%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+63.8%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 20 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE7 8QF
← Back to All Properties