Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BROADMEAD, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+15.3%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+65.3%
Sold on 24 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,500
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8LF
← Back to All Properties