Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, JAYWICK LANE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+75.7%
Sold on 15 February 2024
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 30 October 2008
Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+86.2%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Detached
+£80,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 26 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8BG
← Back to All Properties