Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, KNOX ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,500
+21.9%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+46.9%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+88.5%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+20.4%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+5.9%
Sold on 4 October 1999
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8JL
← Back to All Properties