151, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP4 2EJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£548,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.5%
Price Change
+£331,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£548,000+152.5%
Sold on 10 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£331,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000+86.3%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1