Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HALIFAX ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 3QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£98,500
+51.5%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-27.8%
Sold on 25 February 2014
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-23.7%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 14 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 3QH
← Back to All Properties