Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CAPENORS, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+82.9%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+5.4%
Sold on 15 December 2008
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
-16.2%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Terraced
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+18.6%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 7 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9QL
← Back to All Properties