Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143A, COURTLANDS DRIVE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+5.7%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+94.1%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+82.0%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5LL
← Back to All Properties