Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, WALGROVE ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+6.7%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+139.4%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 9 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2DP
← Back to All Properties