Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, DEAN BROOK ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 3UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
-11.1%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+48.6%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+1.8%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+38.2%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 3UF
← Back to All Properties