Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, METCALFE AVENUE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 2HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+51.8%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
+15.5%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
-0.5%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£65 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,935
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 2HY
← Back to All Properties