Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WAVERS MARSTON, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+20.2%
Sold on 2 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+47.5%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B37 7GL
← Back to All Properties