Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ROSEBERY ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 9HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+24.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+49.1%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 9HU
← Back to All Properties