Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LANGLEY PLACE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0FR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£357,500
+20.2%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£297,500
+25.3%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+21.8%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+12.1%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+189.6%
Sold on 9 September 2003
Terraced
+£113,913 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,087
Sold on 4 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0FR
← Back to All Properties