Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, BURGH ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,500
+95.3%
Sold on 27 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+23.3%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+15.4%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8BE
← Back to All Properties