Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ACACIA CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+39.1%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+37.1%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+21.5%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0JJ
← Back to All Properties