Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+26.2%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+147.8%
Sold on 27 March 2014
Detached
+£159,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 23 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties