Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, GREEN STREET, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1RS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£507,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£507,000
+13.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£445,000
+6.0%
Sold on 3 July 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£420,000
+6.3%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£395,000
+58.0%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+28.9%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+65.8%
Sold on 14 April 2005
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+53.9%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 25 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1RS
← Back to All Properties