Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, TOWN STREET, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 4AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£149,000
+8.0%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+187.5%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS18 4AQ
← Back to All Properties