121, BARROW LANE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN7 5LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000-2.0%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000+34.6%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000+149.3%
Sold on 25 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+47.5%
Sold on 17 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 4 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1