Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, GELTWOOD AVENUE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 4LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+69.7%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
-10.9%
Sold on 20 August 1997
Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 23 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 4LD
← Back to All Properties