Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, 3, BEACH AVENUE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+21.6%
Sold on 7 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
-46.2%
Sold on 24 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£109,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,950
Sold on 30 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9JS
← Back to All Properties