Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49B, BRUNSWICK SQUARE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 18 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+70.3%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+225.3%
Sold on 15 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1EF
← Back to All Properties