Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-3.7%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+10.7%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+20.8%
Sold on 16 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+123.2%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 16 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties