Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 9, MEDDOWCROFT ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 6UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.9%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
-15.9%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+78.5%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+49.9%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 6UR
← Back to All Properties