25, CASTLE GARDENS, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

PE28 0JE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£580,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£580,000+48.7%
Sold on 25 January 2024
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000+56.3%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,500+113.2%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000-16.4%
Sold on 14 April 1999
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1