Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CLARENDON WAY, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5LD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+7.8%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£450,000
+32.4%
Sold on 14 December 2016
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£340,000
+9.7%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+26.5%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+36.1%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+54.5%
Sold on 15 November 1999
Terraced
+£63,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 2 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5LD
← Back to All Properties