3, CASTLE GARTH, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7AT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£415,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£415,000+45.6%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000-12.3%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000+66.7%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1