Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHAMBERS GROVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4FG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£472,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.8%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£472,000
+62.8%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Terraced
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 18 July 2013
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-6.4%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,000
+2.7%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4FG
← Back to All Properties