Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, BEELEIGH LINK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+30.2%
Sold on 28 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+5.0%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-7.7%
Sold on 6 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+1.6%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 29 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6PH
← Back to All Properties