Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ARTHUR ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+51.8%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+80.6%
Sold on 19 July 2006
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+31.9%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 1 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4SZ
← Back to All Properties