Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, TOWNSEND DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£265,000
+21.8%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+0.7%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£1,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,995
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7JH
← Back to All Properties