Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WHEATLEY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+7.7%
Sold on 6 August 2024
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+60.5%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,500
+1.3%
Sold on 16 August 2014
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-24.5%
Sold on 20 November 2013
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 5DR
← Back to All Properties