Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RIVERMEAD WALK, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£808,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£808,500
+2.3%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£790,000
+16.2%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£679,950
+13.5%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£599,000
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1GL
← Back to All Properties