Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHURCH COWLEY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 3JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.5%
Price Change
+£202,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+81.5%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£202,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+41.1%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,750
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 3JT
← Back to All Properties