Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, LEYMOOR ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 4QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+7.1%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+72.3%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 22 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 4QX
← Back to All Properties