Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MORNINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 4UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+13.4%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
-0.1%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 15 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 4UL
← Back to All Properties